updated interactiveGraph block

Gerrit
Observer
Observer
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:31 pm
Station model: Vantage pro 2 plus
Software: Meteobridge
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by Gerrit » Tue Mar 22, 2022 4:52 pm

Good day to you,

My site is https://www.waskolkweer.nl/meteotemplat ... esktop.php

The block is at the bottom of the page as a footer,

Gerrit

alexvanuxem
Advisor
Advisor
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2022 4:41 pm
Location: Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
Station model: Davis Vantage Pro 2
Software: Meteobridge
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by alexvanuxem » Tue Mar 22, 2022 6:46 pm

HI David,

thank you for version 7.

i didn't see it untill today. Cool for the calculated solar!
small question: for extra temperature and humidity: does that include indoor. If yes, what's the synthax in the settings?

Tried every possibility. If no: no worries, just nice to have. :-)

Thank you for the great work and site updates!!!

Grtz Alex
Image

davidefa
Expert
Expert
Posts: 592
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 8:03 am
Location: Italy
Station model: WH2650
Software: WH2650 (direct upload)
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by davidefa » Tue Mar 22, 2022 7:40 pm

You could have a typo in the 'default graph interval' setting: last30days ( and not 30d )

interactive02.png
interactive02.png (126.65 KiB) Viewed 865 times
Image

davidefa
Expert
Expert
Posts: 592
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 8:03 am
Location: Italy
Station model: WH2650
Software: WH2650 (direct upload)
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by davidefa » Tue Mar 22, 2022 7:52 pm

alexvanuxem wrote: Tue Mar 22, 2022 6:46 pm HI David,

thank you for version 7.

i didn't see it untill today. Cool for the calculated solar!
small question: for extra temperature and humidity: does that include indoor. If yes, what's the synthax in the settings?

Tried every possibility. If no: no worries, just nice to have. :-)

Thank you for the great work and site updates!!!

Grtz Alex
No currently indoor T/H are not included ( but I can add in the next release )
Image

Gerrit
Observer
Observer
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:31 pm
Station model: Vantage pro 2 plus
Software: Meteobridge
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by Gerrit » Tue Mar 22, 2022 8:19 pm

You could have a typo in the 'default graph interval' setting: last30days ( and not 30d )/quote]


It was indeed, explains why I saw data in the graph until 2011,
The graphs you referred to on your site look very good, by the way.

Gerrit

User avatar
tobydude
Forecaster
Forecaster
Posts: 108
Joined: Sun Jan 07, 2018 6:43 pm
Location: Norway
Station model: Netatmo
Software: Weatherdiaplay
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by tobydude » Thu Mar 24, 2022 9:34 am


Gerrit
Observer
Observer
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:31 pm
Station model: Vantage pro 2 plus
Software: Meteobridge
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by Gerrit » Sun Mar 27, 2022 7:38 am

Hello David,

You said Wednesday to have a look at the http://www.fanometeo.it/template/pages/ ... hp?var=SM1 page on your site, I have seen it for a while and now I want to see it again and I only get a white screen and a security message, has something changed on the page, when I want to go to your PM10 page I also get a white screen

Gerrit

davidefa
Expert
Expert
Posts: 592
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 8:03 am
Location: Italy
Station model: WH2650
Software: WH2650 (direct upload)
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by davidefa » Sun Mar 27, 2022 10:26 am

It should be ok now ( only a 'small error' in dealing with cached data )
Image

Gerrit
Observer
Observer
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:31 pm
Station model: Vantage pro 2 plus
Software: Meteobridge
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by Gerrit » Sun Mar 27, 2022 5:29 pm

It is visible again, thanks

mchd17
Forecaster
Forecaster
Posts: 188
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:01 am
Location: Illinois
Station model: Davis Pro2 Plus
Software: Meteobridge

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by mchd17 » Sun Apr 17, 2022 2:24 am

found minor issue

Extra Temp sensors, temp on graph is in C but listed as F, graphs are in C would like to be in F
Image

davidefa
Expert
Expert
Posts: 592
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 8:03 am
Location: Italy
Station model: WH2650
Software: WH2650 (direct upload)
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by davidefa » Mon Apr 18, 2022 2:59 pm

ver 11.8
- corrected extra temp sensors not converting to °F

ver 11.9
- corrected extra sensors json data indexing (when selecting out-of-sequence sensors )
- added lightning sensor
- added leaf wetness sensor ( untested )
Attachments
interactiveGraph_11.9a.zip
(11.46 KiB) Downloaded 20 times
interactiveGraph_11.8.zip
(10.94 KiB) Downloaded 19 times
Image

User avatar
georg
Observer
Observer
Posts: 42
Joined: Sun Aug 20, 2017 8:59 pm
Location: Denmark
Station model: Davis Pro 2+
Software: Weather Display
Contact:

Re: updated interactiveGraph block

Post by georg » Thu May 12, 2022 7:50 am

Hello
I have a problem with the interactive graph.
When opening my page the time on the graph is two hours ahead of the actual time.
(today starts at 2)
Data is correct in the database.
FireShot Capture 097 - Vejret her og nu - https___vejr.arloese.dk_template_indexDesktop.php.png
FireShot Capture 097 - Vejret her og nu - https___vejr.arloese.dk_template_indexDesktop.php.png (95.51 KiB) Viewed 547 times
If i then select the 3 bars in the upper left corner of the block (menu option)
and select interactive graph it loads correct (and in the correct backgraund color)
FireShot Capture 098 - Vejret her og nu - https___vejr.arloese.dk_template_indexDesktop.php.png
FireShot Capture 098 - Vejret her og nu - https___vejr.arloese.dk_template_indexDesktop.php.png (86.54 KiB) Viewed 547 times
I can not figure out how to get it to load correctly in the first place (anything to do with high chart, Denmark is 2 hours ahead of UTC i the summer)

Thanks for the updated block, really good work.

georg
Image

Post Reply